First Round Pairings

The ACE Group Classic
TwinEagles GC (Talon Course)
First Round Groupings and Starting Times
Friday, February 15, 2013

Tee #1

10:00 Bobby Wadkins
Dana Quigley
John Harris
Richmond, VA
West Palm Beach, FL
Minneapolis, MN
10:09 Tom Purtzer
Morris Hatalsky
Tommy Armour III
Scottsdale, AZ
Ponte Vedra Beach. FL
Las Colinas, TX
10:19 Mike Hulbert
Andrew Magee
Gene Sauers
Orlando, FL
Paradise Valley, AZ
Savannah, GA
10:28 Wayne Levi
Bobby Clampett
Jim Gallagher, Jr.
Naples, FL
Raleigh, NC
Greenwood, MS
10:38 Fuzzy Zoeller
Gary Koch
Steve Elkington
Floyds Knobs, IN
Tampa, FL
Sydney, Australia
10:47 Tom Pernice Jr
Craig Stadler
Donnie Hammond
Nashville, TN
Evergreen, CO
Lake Mary, FL
10:57 Andy Bean
Hal Sutton
Peter Jacobsen
Lakeland, FL
Shreveport, LA
Bonita Springs, FL
11:06 Gary Hallberg
Bob Gilder
Mark McNulty
Castle Rock, CO
Corvallis, OR
Orlando, FL
11:16 Russ Cochran
Jay Don Blake
David Eger
Paducah, KY
St. George, UT
Charlotte, NC
11:25 John Cook
Mark Calcavecchia
Willie Wood
Windermere, FL
Tequesta, FL
Edmond, OK
11:35 Rocco Mediate
Hale Irwin
Fred Funk
Greensburg, PA
Paradise Valley, AZ
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
11:44 Tom Lehman
David Frost
Ben Crenshaw
Scottsdale, AZ
Paarl, South Africa
Austin, TX
11:54 Kenny Perry
Bernhard Langer
Mark O’Meara
Franklin, KY
Munich, Germany
Houston, TX
12:03 Jim Rutledge
Mark Mouland
Jeff Freeman
Victoria, Canada
Kenilworth, England
Windermere, FL

Tee #10

10:00 Allen Doyle
Joey Sindelar
Chien Soon Lu
La Grange, GA
Horseheads, NY
Taipei, Taiwan
10:09 Jim Thorpe
Brad Bryant
Bob Tway
Heathrow, FL
Lakeland, FL
Edmond, OK
10:19 Steve Jones
Jay Sigel
Mark Brooks
Tempe, AZ
Boynton Beach, FL
Austin, TX
10:28 Peter Senior
Bill Glasson
Steve Lowery
Queensland, Australia
Stillwater, OK
Birmingham, AL
10:38 Scott Simpson
David Peoples
Bart Bryant
San Diego, CA
Germantown, TN
Winter Garden, FL
10:47 Mike Goodes
Steve Pate
Duffy Waldorf
Brown Summit, NC
Westlake Village, CA
Northridge, CA
10:57 Jeff Sluman
Dan Forsman
Duffy Waldorf
Hinsdale, IL
Provo, UT
Frisco, TX
11:06 Joe Daley
Michael Allen
Sandy Lyle
Scottsdale, AZ
Scottsdale, AZ
Perthshire, Scotland
11:16 Tom Kite
Gil Morgan
Larry Mize
Austin, TX
Edmond, OK
Columbus, GA
11:25 Jay Haas
Olin Browne
Larry Nelson
Greenville, SC
Tequesta, FL
Marietta, GA
11:35 Scott Hoch
Roger Chapman
Brad Faxon
Orlando, FL
Ascot, England
Barrington, RI
11:44 Loren Roberts
John Huston
Mark Wiebe
Memphis, TN
Palm Harbor, FL
Denver, CO
11:54 Gene Jones
Esteban Toledo
Chie-Hsiang Lin
Orlando, FL
Mexicali, Mexico
Taipei City, Taiwan