Second Round Pairings

Saturday morning tee times start at 10:15 a.m. off of holes No. 1 and No. 10. Admission gates open at 9:00 a.m.

Remember parking is at Collier County Fairgrounds with a $7 donation to local charities. Please account for transportation times so that you don’t miss your favorite players in action. A complimentary shuttle service will be provided and will begin running at 8:30 a.m.

Tee #1

10:15
Hale Irwin Paradise Valley, AZ 70
Corey Pavin Dallas, TX 70
Chien Soon Lu Taipei, Taiwan 71

10:24
Jim Rutledge Victoria, Canada 70
D.A. Weibring Frisco, TX 70
Olin Browne Tequesta, FL 70

10:34
Bobby Clampett Bonita Springs, FL 70
Peter Jacobsen Bonita Springs, FL 70
Peter Senior Queensland, Australia 70

10:43
Chip Beck Lake Forest,IL 70
John Harris Minneapolis, MN 70
Wayne Levi Naples, FL 70

10:53
Dan Forsman Provo, UT 69
David Eger Charlotte, NC 69
Mark Calcavecchia Tequesta, FL 69

11:02
Steve Pate Westlake Village, CA 69
Jeff Sluman Hinsdale, IL 69
John Cook Orlando, FL 69

11:12
Jim Gallagher, Jr. Greenwood, MS 69
Fuzzy Zoeller Floyds Knobs, IN 69
Craig Stadler Evergreen, CO 69

11:21
Nick Price Hobe Sound, FL 68
P.H. Horgan III West Palm Beach, FL 68
Bob Tway Edmond, OK 69

11:31
Mark McNulty Orlando, FL 68
David Frost Paarl, South Africa 68
Jay Don Blake St. George, UT 68

11:40
Jim Carter Scottsdale, AZ 68
Joey Sindelar Horseheads, NY 68
Bill Glasson Stillwater,OK 68

11:50
Jay Haas Greer, SC 66
Bernhard Langer Munich, Germany 66
Gary Koch Tampa ,FL 68

11:59
Kenny Perry Franklin, KY 64
Mike Goodes Reidsville, NC 65
Michael Allen Scottsdale, AZ 66

12:09
Larry Mize Columbus, GA 62
Russ Cochran Paducah, KY 64
Tom Lehman Scottsdale,AZ 64

#10 Tee

10:15
J.L. Lewis Austin, TX 71
Bruce Fleisher Greenville, SC 71
Scott Simpson San Diego, CA 71

10:24
Loren Roberts Memphis, TN 71
Fred Funk Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 71
Rod Spittle Columbus,OH 71

10:34
John Huston Palm Harbor, FL 71
Joe Daley Scottsdale, AZ 71
Tom Purtzer Scottsdale, AZ 72

10:43
Mark Brooks Austin, TX 72
Gil Morgan Edmond, OK 72
Larry Nelson Marietta, GA 72

10:53
Bob Gilder Corvallis, OR 72
Tom Kite Austin, TX 72
Dave Rummells Kissimmee , FL 72

11:02
Vicente Fernandez Argentina 73
Tom Jenkins Austin, TX 73
Mark O’Meara Houston, TX 73

11:12
Lanny Wadkins Dallas, TX 73
Ben Crenshaw Austin, TX 73
Mike Reid Westminster, MD 73

11:21
Curtis Strange Morehead City, NC 73
Morris Hatalsky Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 74
Allen Doyle La Grange, GA 74

11:31
Jim Thorpe Heathrow, FL 74
Mark Wiebe Denver, CO 74
Ted Schulz Louisville, KY 74

11:40
Dana Quigley West Palm Beach, FL 75
Jim Colbert Palm Desert, CA 75
David Peoples Germantown, TN 75

11:50
Steve Lowery Birmingham, AL 75
Jeff Hart Solana Beach, CA 75
Ben Bates Pensacola, FL 75

11:59
Tommy Armour III Las Colinas, TX 76
Brad Faxon Barrington, RI 77
Brad Bryant Lakeland, FL 77

12:09
Mike Hulbert Orlando, FL 78
Bobby Wadkins Richmond, VA 78

12:18
Gary Hallberg Castle Rock, CO 78
Kip P. Byrne Palm City, FL 79